Invited groups |
2015The Great Midwest Athletic Conference (G-MAC), was approved by the NCAA Division II Membership Committee in February of 2012 as a member conference and earned active status in July of 2013. The conference began competition as the 24th active NCAA Division II conference in 2013-14. 2015 Results - Great Midwest Cross Country Championships
Published by
Website:Click here Results by: RunHigh WOMEN'S 6K
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
1 Cedarville 36 3 4 8 9 12 17 18 24:19 0:38
2 Trevecca Nazarene 69 1 11 13 16 28 29 31 24:55 4:02
3 Alderson Broaddus 79 2 6 15 23 33 34 25:25 4:30
4 Ohio Valley 92 7 10 19 20 36 25:58 6:08
5 Kentucky Wesleyan 111 14 22 24 25 26 26:02 2:01
6 Davis & Elkins 115 5 21 27 30 32 35 37 26:27 4:02
PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1. Cedarville
3 Kathryn Sill, Sr 24:03 6:27
4 Kristen Laaman, Sr 24:04 6:27
8 Rachel Groh, Jr 24:18 6:31
9 Bethany Norman, Jr 24:28 6:33
12 Carly Rose, So 24:40 6:37
17 Abigail Snyder, Fr 24:57 6:41
18 Alaina Spears, So 25:03 6:43
Total Time = 2:01:33 Total Places = 36
2. Trevecca Nazarene
1 Caroline Hampton, So 23:08 6:12
11 Jackie Sendewicz, Sr 24:37 6:36
13 Willow Moore, Jr 24:44 6:38
16 Sierra Flemming, So 24:53 6:40
28 Clara McMillan, Fr 27:09 7:17
29 Morgan Voyles, Jr 27:14 7:18
31 Katie Hix, Jr 27:59 7:30
Total Time = 2:04:31 Total Places = 69
3. Alderson Broaddus
2 Taylor Treadway, Fr 23:51 6:24
6 Kyria Yanoviak, Sr 24:15 6:30
15 Ashleigh Martin, Fr 24:51 6:40
23 Hannah Mae Surface, Jr 25:47 6:55
33 Taylor Mace, Fr 28:20 7:36
34 Erin Brown, Jr 29:26 7:53
Total Time = 2:07:04 Total Places = 79
4. Ohio Valley
7 April Kirk, Jr 24:18 6:31
10 Lily Parsons, Fr 24:35 6:35
19 Asia Michael, Fr 25:13 6:46
20 Kayla Honesty, Fr 25:15 6:46
36 Haley Parks, Jr 30:25 8:09
Total Time = 2:09:46 Total Places = 92
5. Kentucky Wesleyan
14 Rachel Keeley, So 24:47 6:38
22 Erin Wilson, Fr 25:42 6:53
24 Leslie Burns, Fr 26:17 7:03
25 Sarah Browning, Fr 26:33 7:07
26 Alex Velez, Jr 26:47 7:11
Total Time = 2:10:06 Total Places = 111
6. Davis & Elkins
5 Danielle Haynes, Fr 24:08 6:28
21 Amber Abbott, Sr 25:39 6:53
27 Marissa Long, So 26:58 7:14
30 Kirsten Gateless, So 27:17 7:19
32 Jennifer Parsons, So 28:10 7:33
35 Kora White, Sr 29:43 7:58
37 Jessica Williams, Sr 30:47 8:15
Total Time = 2:12:12 Total Places = 115
TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM
1 1 Caroline Hampton, So 23:08 6:12 Trevecca Nazarene
2 2 Taylor Treadway, Fr 23:51 6:24 Alderson Broaddus
3 3 Kathryn Sill, Sr 24:03 6:27 Cedarville
4 4 Kristen Laaman, Sr 24:04 6:27 Cedarville
5 5 Danielle Haynes, Fr 24:08 6:28 Davis & Elkins
6 6 Kyria Yanoviak, Sr 24:15 6:30 Alderson Broaddus
7 7 April Kirk, Jr 24:18 6:31 Ohio Valley
8 8 Rachel Groh, Jr 24:18 6:31 Cedarville
9 9 Bethany Norman, Jr 24:28 6:33 Cedarville
10 10 Lily Parsons, Fr 24:35 6:35 Ohio Valley
11 11 Jackie Sendewicz, Sr 24:37 6:36 Trevecca Nazarene
12 12 Carly Rose, So 24:40 6:37 Cedarville
13 13 Willow Moore, Jr 24:44 6:38 Trevecca Nazarene
14 14 Rachel Keeley, So 24:47 6:38 Kentucky Wesleyan
15 15 Ashleigh Martin, Fr 24:51 6:40 Alderson Broaddus
16 16 Sierra Flemming, So 24:53 6:40 Trevecca Nazarene
17 17 Abigail Snyder, Fr 24:57 6:41 Cedarville
18 18 Alaina Spears, So 25:03 6:43 Cedarville
19 19 Asia Michael, Fr 25:13 6:46 Ohio Valley
20 20 Kayla Honesty, Fr 25:15 6:46 Ohio Valley
21 Kacy Dunn, Jr 25:20 6:47 Cedarville
22 Nicole Perez, Jr 25:24 6:48 Cedarville
23 Cheyenne Applegate, Fr 25:37 6:52 Cedarville
24 21 Amber Abbott, Sr 25:39 6:53 Davis & Elkins
25 22 Erin Wilson, Fr 25:42 6:53 Kentucky Wesleyan
26 Gabby Johnson, Fr 25:43 6:54 Cedarville
27 23 Hannah Mae Surface, Jr 25:47 6:55 Alderson Broaddus
28 Christy Jesson, So 26:02 6:59 Cedarville
29 Paige Logan, So 26:06 7:00 Cedarville
30 24 Leslie Burns, Fr 26:17 7:03 Kentucky Wesleyan
31 25 Sarah Browning, Fr 26:33 7:07 Kentucky Wesleyan
32 26 Alex Velez, Jr 26:47 7:11 Kentucky Wesleyan
33 Jodi Davis, So 26:56 7:13 Cedarville
34 27 Marissa Long, So 26:58 7:14 Davis & Elkins
35 28 Clara McMillan, Fr 27:09 7:17 Trevecca Nazarene
36 Ashley Pucella, Fr 27:10 7:17 Ursuline (Ohio)
37 29 Morgan Voyles, Jr 27:14 7:18 Trevecca Nazarene
38 30 Kirsten Gateless, So 27:17 7:19 Davis & Elkins
39 Johanna Schick, Fr 27:23 7:20 Cedarville
40 31 Katie Hix, Jr 27:59 7:30 Trevecca Nazarene
41 32 Jennifer Parsons, So 28:10 7:33 Davis & Elkins
42 33 Taylor Mace, Fr 28:20 7:36 Alderson Broaddus
43 Danielle March, Fr 28:32 7:39 Trevecca Nazarene
44 Mackenzi Clemens, Fr 29:00 7:46 Cedarville
45 34 Erin Brown, Jr 29:26 7:53 Alderson Broaddus
46 35 Kora White, Sr 29:43 7:58 Davis & Elkins
47 36 Haley Parks, Jr 30:25 8:09 Ohio Valley
48 Eadaoin Cronin, Jr 30:27 8:10 Ursuline (Ohio)
49 Adaobi Mgbodille, Jr 30:35 8:12 Ursuline (Ohio)
50 37 Jessica Williams, Sr 30:47 8:15 Davis & Elkins
MEN'S 8K
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
1 Cedarville 31 1 4 7 9 10 12 14 26:54 1:30
2 Trevecca Nazarene 39 2 3 8 11 15 32 35 26:59 2:00
3 Davis & Elkins 94 6 17 22 24 25 26 36 28:46 2:57
4 Kentucky Wesleyan 109 13 16 21 29 30 33 37 29:12 3:24
5 Ohio Valley 114 5 18 19 34 38 41 30:17 8:09
6 Alderson Broaddus 129 20 23 27 28 31 30:04 3:07
7 Salem International 208 39 40 42 43 44 49:22 26:05
PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1. Cedarville
1 Benjamin Tuttle, Sr 25:49 5:12
4 Daniel Michalski, So 26:50 5:24
7 Matt Pelletier, Jr 27:13 5:29
9 Alex Shrock, So 27:16 5:30
10 Zac Bowen, So 27:18 5:30
12 Wyatt Hartman, Jr 27:26 5:32
14 Josh Perez, So 27:32 5:33
Total Time = 2:14:26 Total Places = 31
2. Trevecca Nazarene
2 Logan Rodgers, Jr 25:55 5:13
3 Ben Moroney, Jr 26:29 5:20
8 Josh Winskie, Sr 27:14 5:29
11 Taylor Flemming, Jr 27:20 5:30
15 Brandon Laws, So 27:55 5:38
32 John Layton, So 32:16 6:30
35 Trenton Bailey, Jr 32:39 6:35
Total Time = 2:14:53 Total Places = 39
3. Davis & Elkins
6 Shane Ickes, So 26:57 5:26
17 Paul Louzy, Jr 28:21 5:43
22 Austin Jenner, So 29:00 5:51
24 Matt Zorn, Jr 29:37 5:58
25 Nick Akins, Jr 29:53 6:01
26 Blake Williams, So 30:20 6:07
36 Lee Wittekind, Fr 32:46 6:36
Total Time = 2:23:48 Total Places = 94
4. Kentucky Wesleyan
13 Logan Ayer, Fr 27:29 5:32
16 Seth Applegate, Jr 28:16 5:42
21 Bryant Qualls, Jr 28:47 5:48
29 Seth Burnette, Sr 30:32 6:09
30 Michael Polio, Jr 30:53 6:13
33 Benjamin Wenberg, Fr 32:25 6:32
37 Keaton Fitzgerald, Fr 33:05 6:40
Total Time = 2:25:57 Total Places = 109
5. Ohio Valley
5 Andrew Shaffer, Sr 26:53 5:25
18 Justin Thompson, So 28:27 5:44
19 Kip Wycliffe, Sr 28:30 5:45
34 John Stephens, So 32:29 6:33
38 Ricky Paulding, Jr 35:02 7:04
41 Aaron Bush, Fr 41:34 8:23
Total Time = 2:31:21 Total Places = 114
6. Alderson Broaddus
20 Scott Nesland, So 28:34 5:46
23 Caleb Pell, Fr 29:14 5:53
27 Jonathan Torman, So 30:24 6:08
28 Ethan Malcomb, Jr 30:25 6:08
31 Paris Vaughan, Fr 31:41 6:23
Total Time = 2:30:18 Total Places = 129
7. Salem International
39 Tyler Mohr, Jr 35:27 7:09
40 Duntel Watts, Jr 40:55 8:15
42 Will Cross, Fr 48:41 9:49
43 Sprinkley Martino, Fr 1:00:15 12:09
44 Daniel Cabrera, Fr 1:01:31 12:24
Total Time = 4:06:49 Total Places = 208
TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM
1 1 Benjamin Tuttle, Sr 25:49 5:12 Cedarville
2 2 Logan Rodgers, Jr 25:55 5:13 Trevecca Nazarene
3 3 Ben Moroney, Jr 26:29 5:20 Trevecca Nazarene
4 4 Daniel Michalski, So 26:50 5:24 Cedarville
5 5 Andrew Shaffer, Sr 26:53 5:25 Ohio Valley
6 6 Shane Ickes, So 26:57 5:26 Davis & Elkins
7 7 Matt Pelletier, Jr 27:13 5:29 Cedarville
8 8 Josh Winskie, Sr 27:14 5:29 Trevecca Nazarene
9 9 Alex Shrock, So 27:16 5:30 Cedarville
10 10 Zac Bowen, So 27:18 5:30 Cedarville
11 11 Taylor Flemming, Jr 27:20 5:30 Trevecca Nazarene
12 12 Wyatt Hartman, Jr 27:26 5:32 Cedarville
13 13 Logan Ayer, Fr 27:29 5:32 Kentucky Wesleyan
14 14 Josh Perez, So 27:32 5:33 Cedarville
15 Isaac Wheeler, So 27:43 5:35 Cedarville
16 15 Brandon Laws, So 27:55 5:38 Trevecca Nazarene
17 Alec Weinhold, Fr 28:12 5:41 Cedarville
18 Ethan Sullivan, Fr 28:15 5:42 Cedarville
19 16 Seth Applegate, Jr 28:16 5:42 Kentucky Wesleyan
20 Forrest Thayer, Sr 28:17 5:42 Cedarville
21 17 Paul Louzy, Jr 28:21 5:43 Davis & Elkins
22 18 Justin Thompson, So 28:27 5:44 Ohio Valley
23 19 Kip Wycliffe, Sr 28:30 5:45 Ohio Valley
24 20 Scott Nesland, So 28:34 5:46 Alderson Broaddus
25 Ethan Gatchel, Fr 28:35 5:46 Cedarville
26 21 Bryant Qualls, Jr 28:47 5:48 Kentucky Wesleyan
27 22 Austin Jenner, So 29:00 5:51 Davis & Elkins
28 23 Caleb Pell, Fr 29:14 5:53 Alderson Broaddus
29 Matt Taves, Fr 29:15 5:54 Cedarville
30 Brendan Orchard, Fr 29:28 5:56 Cedarville
31 24 Matt Zorn, Jr 29:37 5:58 Davis & Elkins
32 Jared Vega, So 29:41 5:59 Cedarville
33 Jimmy Barton, Fr 29:49 6:01 Cedarville
34 25 Nick Akins, Jr 29:53 6:01 Davis & Elkins
35 Tyler Greenwood, Jr 30:04 6:04 Cedarville
36 26 Blake Williams, So 30:20 6:07 Davis & Elkins
37 27 Jonathan Torman, So 30:24 6:08 Alderson Broaddus
38 28 Ethan Malcomb, Jr 30:25 6:08 Alderson Broaddus
39 Josh Woolverton, Fr 30:31 6:09 Cedarville
40 29 Seth Burnette, Sr 30:32 6:09 Kentucky Wesleyan
41 30 Michael Polio, Jr 30:53 6:13 Kentucky Wesleyan
42 31 Paris Vaughan, Fr 31:41 6:23 Alderson Broaddus
43 32 John Layton, So 32:16 6:30 Trevecca Nazarene
44 33 Benjamin Wenberg, Fr 32:25 6:32 Kentucky Wesleyan
45 34 John Stephens, So 32:29 6:33 Ohio Valley
46 35 Trenton Bailey, Jr 32:39 6:35 Trevecca Nazarene
47 36 Lee Wittekind, Fr 32:46 6:36 Davis & Elkins
48 Gerald Furby, Jr 33:00 6:39 Davis & Elkins
49 37 Keaton Fitzgerald, Fr 33:05 6:40 Kentucky Wesleyan
50 Josh Durham, So 33:21 6:43 Trevecca Nazarene
51 Chris Berman, Fr 33:22 6:44 Davis & Elkins
52 Austin Woods, Fr 33:27 6:45 Trevecca Nazarene
53 Tristram Spitsnaugle, Fr 33:44 6:48 Davis & Elkins
54 Dylan Stansberry, So 34:14 6:54 Davis & Elkins
55 Dylan Walton, So 34:47 7:01 Kentucky Wesleyan
56 38 Ricky Paulding, Jr 35:02 7:04 Ohio Valley
57 Kyle Humphrey, Fr 35:14 7:06 Davis & Elkins
58 39 Tyler Mohr, Jr 35:27 7:09 Salem International
59 Andrew Carroll, Sr 36:23 7:20 Davis & Elkins
60 Will Mayer, So 38:57 7:51 Davis & Elkins
61 40 Duntel Watts, Jr 40:55 8:15 Salem International
62 41 Aaron Bush, Fr 41:34 8:23 Ohio Valley
63 42 Will Cross, Fr 48:41 9:49 Salem International
64 43 Sprinkley Martino, Fr 1:00:15 12:09 Salem International
65 44 Daniel Cabrera, Fr 1:01:31 12:24 Salem International
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·15678 views
History for Great Midwest Cross Country Championships
Show 2 more
|